?

Log in

[entries|friends|calendar]
♥JeNnA♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

hmmm [25 Jan 2006|05:50pm]
[ mood | chillllll ]

Soooo myspace is not working right now so im checking out lj lol. but yeah im sitting here with liza piza waiting for effing ALDOS PIZZAAAAA!!! yummmmm its the best effing pizza in the worldd only from bensalem peepsss. heheh.

soo i cant wait tilll febuary 3rd cuz im going to chickie and petes for my early b day. YESSSSSS CRAB FRIESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS

then feb 5 is my b dayyyyyy!!!! WOOOPP

i got this postcard thingy in the mail from atlantic city ceasers or something and it was talking about feb 5th sooo i kept it, hahah im a loser like that but it was cool cuz i love atlantic city and i love feb 5th sooo u know u know.


school is pretty homo.

but i like seeing some faces there.

my cat peed on my parents bed HAAHAAAAAAAAHHHHH. that sucks for themm missy is such a pisserr. tey should be smart and always kick her out of the room like me.

alrighttt welll im done.

<3

Broken Hearts

amazingness [04 Dec 2005|01:05pm]
[ mood | excited ]

YO TELL ME WHY THIS WEEKEND WAS THE EFFING BEST WEEKEND EVERRRR

I LOVE KELLY RILEY!


sooo heres some awesome moments

FRIDAYY

senses fail in the car
taco bell!
picturesss of ppl looking retarded LMAO and broken necks.haha
jake spinning chris around
me;it smells like playdough in here
kel;omgg it does
me;yoo now i want playdogh to play with
kel;ommg we should get playdough for CHRISTMASS!
there is a first time for everything!! haha
mike trying to explain something and jake butting in like wait and mike being like yoo ur the dumbest one here shut up jake: butt im actually good at this ive been doing this my whole life! its the only thing im good at!
ppl fighting and slamming into walls and tables loll
spilling of old soda and stuff on kellys shoes and mikes floor
mike: watch ur clothing and ur shoething.
jake: yoo u just said shoething ur dummer then me!!

HAHA SHOETHINGGG

anyway..

me getting my gum on my pants like OMG GUYSSS my gum wont come off my pantsss
later im sitting there and im like yoo what ever happened to my gum and kels like idk what did happen to ur gum. and jake was like i threw it out. HAHA i dont remebr thatt

ppl playing with knifes like dumbasses
kel; yoo if u mother fuckers dont stop with those knifes ima go out there and get a butcher knife and stab u both
mike; u want a butcher kniffe?
kel; yeS!
mike walks out of the room then comes back with a knife
jake; yo thats not a butcher knife thats a massetie(sp?) hah

SATURDAYY

FRENCH TOAST
moorsetown mall with mike jake kel and chris
BUBBLE GUMMM
BURGER KING!!! hahhahaha that was fun. many stories exchanged
doreen comming over!
watching mean girls
parents leaving
JERRY SPRINGER WAS THERE HAHAHA
watching texas chainsaw massacre and jumping and ppl laughinggg
drumsticks
being warm.


THEN
my mom calls like a fag and i get in trouble and that bullsshittt
hhaaa
but i loved this weekend it was amazing.

AND today my jenai and sean are comming over. and it shall top off my weekened very nicely.

<333333

1 <3 Broken Hearts

chchchanningg [13 Nov 2005|09:57am]
[ mood | sad ]



SO...im pretty much 99% sure that im moving to P.A.

=(

6 <3 Broken Hearts

out of boredem [24 Oct 2005|07:11pm]
[ mood | enraged ]

1. What is your full name?
Jenna Marie Elizabeth Harland

2. What color underwear are you wearing now?
SPONGEBOB

3. What are you listening to right now??
tv king of queens

4. what are the last 2 digits in ur phone number?
68

5. What was the last thing you ate?
hot pocket...bout to throw it up blah

6. If you were a crayon what color would you be?
an ugly one.

7. How is the weather right now?
cold and rainy

8. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
jenai

9. The first thing you notice about the opposite sex?
SHOES lol, hair, clothes, then face.

10. Favorite type of Food?
junk lol

11. Do you drink?
not really

12. Do you smoke?
no

13. Ever get so drunk you dont remember what you did?
no

14. Hair color?
brown and red

15. Eye Color:
brown

16.Do you wear contacts?
yes


17. Single?
no

18. Favorite Month?
feb,dec,jul,aug

19. Favorite Fast Food?
tacoo bell!!!

20. Last Movie you Watched?
idk the waterboy

21. Favorite Day of the Year?
hmmm. no clue


22. Are you too shy to ask someone out?
yes

23. Summer or Winter?
summer. but i like winter cuz christmas and stuff but i only like snow for like a day then it gets annyoing

24. Hugs or Kisses?
kisses


25. Chocolate or Vanilla?
Vanilla

26. Do you want your friends to respond back?
uh i dont care

27.who is the most likely to respond
Jenai

28. Who is least likely to respond?
idk

29. What book are you reading?
none

30. Piercings?
Ears, nipples, hahaha just kidding

31. Fav. Movie?
soo manny

32. Fav. baseball team?
phillies

33. Fav. American Idol?
whaaaa? i dont watch that show


34. Any Pets?
Cat & Dog


35. AIM SN?
Sweet 3mbers


36. Butter, Plain or Salted popcorn?
BUTTER BITCHES

37. Dogs or cats?
ahh i love both

38. Favorite Flower?
idk

39. What do you do when you wake up in the A.M.?
shower, dressed go to school


40. Do you still talk to your best friends from intermediate school?
some of them

41. What's on your desk?
a lot of shit

42. Rock Concert or symphony?
rock

43. Play or Opera?
play

yea, bbgun and those ones u shoot the lil plates with

45. do you like flying on planes?
i guess

46. Right-handed or Left-handed?
right

48. How many pillows do you sleep with?
i sleep on 1 but i have like 4 around me

49. City and State you were born in?
Levitown, PA

50. Ever hitchhiked?
no i should

3 <3 Broken Hearts

blahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh [12 Oct 2005|01:41pm]
[ mood | infuriated ]

Swinger....wtfff?? thanks-



this day is getting worse and worse...

Broken Hearts

[04 Oct 2005|07:04pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

wooowww im really boredddd

and instead of doing projects and hw im on the computer being bored and doing nothing

but i hate hw and projects

anddd i will end up doing them later tonight and then not getting enough sleep and being extremely tired tomorrow. don't u hate when that happens?

1 <3 Broken Hearts

gayness [02 Oct 2005|09:58am]
[ mood | pissed off ]

yeahhhh


soo i love when people are ASSHOLES

6 <3 Broken Hearts

[09 Sep 2005|07:01pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

Im sooo fucking tired of being sick and weak. i missed the first two days of school and it sucks cuz i have no idea whats going on in any of my classes except for gym because of the wonderful liza and esther. but seriously i really wanna just go back to being normal and having random energy so i can bust my moves hahaaa just kidding but i wish i could walk 2 feet without getting tired as hellll. and i have to take these little nasty pills...i found out today that they were truley nasty tasting because i was having trouble swalloing it anddd the flavor dissolved in my mouth and it was nasttyyy...but anyway i miss everyone and cant wait to see all of you hopefully on mondayyy.

<33

9 <3 Broken Hearts

stolen from britt [02 Sep 2005|10:21am]
[ mood | sick ]

1. First Name: Jenna
2. Hair Color: brown and reddish
3. Middle Name: marie
4. Hair Style: uhh below shoulders and swept bangs
5. Eye Color: brown
6. Height: 5'4
8. Birthday:2/05/90
9. Zodiac Sign: aquarious..i soo spelled that wrong loll
10. Do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend?: yeah
11. Do you have a crush?: um no
Favorites
1. Favorite Animal: doggies and kitties.they are tied
2. Favorite Sport: tennis
3. Favorite Color(s): green and orange
4. Favorite Friend(s): Jenai, Liza, Esther, Brittany, Meghan, Kelly--my usual crew lol.
6. Favorite Song(s): alot
7. Favorite Movie Quote: i have no clue
8. Favorite Store: um a lot
9. Favorite Feeling: hyperness
10. Favorite Shoe: etnies
11. Favorite Scent: passionite kiss?
12. Do You Wear Make-Up?: yea eyeliner mascara. maybe eyeshadw
13. Which is more important, personality or looks?: personality
14. What kind of personality do you like in a guy/girl?: funny, caring, nice...idk
15. Do you move fast or slow in a relationship?: um idk slow i guess
16. What is your idea of the perfect guy/girl?: no clue. i dont want them to be perfect
17. Would you ever ask someone out?: ehh i guess
18. Do you prefer blondes or brunettes?: it depends
Love, Life & Friends
1. What is the first thing you notice about somone?: eyes and hair and clothes all at once..yeah i like her answer lol
2. When's the last time you cried?: umm two days ago.
3. What do you want to be when you grow up?: teacher
4. Do you sleep with stuffed animals?: no
5. Do you like someone right now?: yeaaa
6. Do they know?: yeah
7. Do you have a best friend?: yeah
8. Had a serious talk?: three days ago..i think
9. Hugged someone?: yeah
10. Gotten along well with your parents?: yeah
11. Fought with a friend?: no

Do you like to...
1. Do you like to give hugs? yeah
2. Give back rubs?: idk
3. Take walks in the rain?: yeah
4. Do you ever have one of those falling dreams?: yeah those are soo weird
5. What is on the walls of your room?: gay shit
6. When you chew gum, what etc..kind?: it doesnt matter as long as those little blue things arent in them
7. Do you use chap stick?: i love chapstick

In the last month have/did you...
1. Drink?: no
2. Smoke?: no
3. Drugs?: no
4. Have Sex?: no
5. Made Out?: yeah
6. Go on a date?: yeah
8. Go to the mall?:maybe
9. Eaten an entire box of Oreos?: no
10. Eaten sushi?: no
11. Been on stage?: no
12. Been dumped?: nope
13: Had someone unfaithful to you?: no
14. Watched The Smurfs?: no
15. Hiked a mountain?: haha no
16. Made homemade cookies?: mmm sounds good
17. Been in love?: ...yeah

More stuff.
1. Are you popular?: not really
2. Are you pretty?: hha i wish
4. What is your favorite word to say: fuckers
5. What is your favorite phrase to say?:stupid fuckers?
6. What are you doing right now?: taking this quiz?
7. What song are you listening to?: rushmore...idk what the songs are called
8. What are you wearing?: jeans and a shirt
Preferences
1. Cold or hot?: cold
2. Lace or satin?: satin
3. Blue or Red? blue
4. New or old?: both
5. Rain or snow?:rain
6. Give or receive?: recieve
7. Wool or cotton?: cotton
8. Rose or Daisy?: rose
9. Private school or public school?: public
10. Chocolate milk or plain milk?: neither. unless with ceral. then plain
11. Celsius or Fahrenheit?: idkk?
12. Spring or Fall?: fall
13. Inny or outty?: inny
14. Now or then?: now
15. How many fingers am I holding up?: 5
16. Scent?: that passonite kiss stuff
17. English or Math?: english
18. Bath or shower?: shower
19. Bedtime phrase?: night
20. Self-stick or lick?: self stick
21. Cursive or print?: print
22. Do you like surprises?:maybe
23. Paranoid or Cautious?: neither?
24. Heights or Crowds?: neither..
25. Half-full or half-empty?: half full
26. Top or bottom?: bottom
27. do you/Would you dye your hair?:highlights
28. Speeding or running red lights?: speeding
29. Gold or silver?: silver..wait gold. idk both
30. Bad habits?: cursing?
31. Piercing?: ears
32. Erogenous Zone(s)?: wth?
33. "Maybe" or "Mebbe?": maybe
35. What do you wish you'd done?: idk thats complicated
36. Fetish?: idk
37. Do you have one of THOSE voices?: what voices?
38. Jammies or naked?: jammies
39. Neurotic or psychotic?: no clue
40. Do you talk to yourself?: not really

past
first grade teacher's name: i always forget this one
last word you said:bye
last song you sang: martini kiss
what's in your cd player: a mix
what color socks are you wearing:white
what's under your bed: my bin full of shirts
what time did you wake up today: 10
where do you want to go: venice!!!
what is your career going to be: teacher
where are you going to live: idk
how many kids do you want: 3
what kind of car will you have:i want my dads nova. but to drive around i want some kind of chevy
current mood: dying
current music: sic transit glory
current taste: ice?
current hair: down
current smell: shampoo
current longing: a hug
current desktop picture: midtown
current favorite artist: a lot
current color of toenails:orange
current worry: throwing up
current crush: no one. unless having a bf is a crush
current hate:being sick

2 <3 Broken Hearts

[23 Aug 2005|05:20pm]
[ mood | calm ]



Does anyone have lunch 3rd pd. and chours 4th???

5 <3 Broken Hearts

... [11 Aug 2005|07:19pm]
[ mood | excited ]

yeahh sooo warped tour is TOMORROWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW AHH


wooo cant wait!


thennn on saturday im going to wildwood with miss liza and that should be the best fucking week!!!


but i got my excitement out on here so now im done.


2 <3 Broken Hearts

bored as helll [13 Jul 2005|09:01pm]
[ mood | bored ]

wellll i havent updated in a while cuz idk. but yeah

ive just been chillen and shit like that.

hmm today was pretty funny.

Liza and Jason were here and liza ran outside and cut my chinese neighbor's beatle bags open.
seeing liza with sisscors running through lawns was pretty funny. lol and of course our animal fiights were kick assss. missy loves liza cough. but tucker loveeeesss liza :)

haha well that was a random post but im bored sooo ok im done.

9 <3 Broken Hearts

[16 May 2005|05:31pm]
WOO

My new favorite part in Liar Liar is when he can't tell a lie..and hes in the elevator and he farts and when he is getting out hes like I DID IT! LMFAO its great!
3 <3 Broken Hearts

ugh [08 May 2005|08:04pm]
I Love how im going to be an aunt!
4 <3 Broken Hearts

[04 May 2005|08:49pm]
[ mood | busy ]

woo chours practice was gay until the end when men and womens ensemble sang they were good...the men fucking rocked! so everyone should go see that!

but anyway!


W I L D W O O D!!

T O M O R R O W!!!

<333

Broken Hearts

RUTGERS BITCHES [30 Apr 2005|09:17pm]
[ mood | sympathetic ]

woooo

so yesterday, lizas bro picked me liza and esther up and we all went to the rutgers fest. It was awesome. At first when we walked over mae was playing but they were like done so we walked around and watched ppl on these blow up things i dunno i cant explain. Then elephant man came on? i think thats his name who knows and we were in the middle/back of the crowd and it was gay so we got out and walked around until that dude was done and then kick drop murphy came on...some irish/punkish band and we were all close to the front, and ppl were moshing(sp?) and crowd surfing. it was scary and u would see random ppl come flying towards u. yea and some gangsters dropped this one dude it was pretty funny. And ppl would take ppls shoes off and throw them in the air and bottles and stuff it was crazy..some one threw a teddy bear and i wanted it! yea and you could all smell the different drugs being smoked lol it was carzy. yea then later this cute college guy came up and talk to us..he thought we were in college...SCORE..lol

2 <3 Broken Hearts

I cant make it on my own.. [26 Apr 2005|02:41pm]
[ mood | mischievous ]

Don't you just LOVE how the tiniest things can make ur day!

i do...

1 <3 Broken Hearts

im up early sooo [23 Apr 2005|09:30am]
[ mood | hyper ]

yesterday night i went to usher for the play Into The Woods with liza and esther...it was fun and a lot of funny moments.

then we helped people find their seats even though we ourselves couldnt find them but its all good

We saw Missa Britt Sarah and Niki and Wendi and marsha and traci and some other 2 ppl i dont know their names.. andn we sat a row above them it was fun! hha and britt all crawed on the floor under their legs she great lol. Yea and everyone was all hype. I liked the play a lot it was awesome but long. Liza fell alseep during Act 2. lol wow. andddd then when it was over everyone left me ::tear:: and so i waited for my mom outside to pick me up with Ebony and Tarah. anndd then they left and i congragulated some of the people in the play. and then my mom came finally. and i think im alergic to canalope :( its my favorite fruit but i got hives idk maybe it was something else. but yea i got all As oon my report card so um my mom and dad are taking me to chiky and petes tonight FUCK YESSSSSSSS woo and i can't wait...im not eating anything today except for the rasin brain i just ate...cuz in order to eat alot there u have to be hungry and that is what im gonna be.! ok well im out because im about to pee my pants lol

sorry im hype!


<3

5 <3 Broken Hearts

la la la [14 Apr 2005|01:57pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

dont u hate when u get the cereal the bowl and the spoon out..but then u open the fridge and theres no milk...

6 <3 Broken Hearts

well thanks for waiting this long... [03 Apr 2005|03:05pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

noooo today is the last day of spring break!






urghhh



fuck school!

4 <3 Broken Hearts

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]